Call or Text Today
[…] KRS 218A.275
"Assessment and treatment program for first offenders of possession of controlled substance --Rescission of treatment order --Voiding of conviction --Sealing of records."
KRS 218A.275(12)
"A person who has previously had a charge of possession of controlled substances dismissed after completion of a deferred prosecution under KRS 218A.14151 shall not be eligible for voiding of conviction under this section."
KRS 218A.14151
"Deferred prosecution program for first and second offenders of KRS 218A.1415"

Costs involved in expungement:

  • Expungement certification from Kentucky State Police – this document is mandatory for submission of an expungement petition. It costs $40.00 to order.